Erodium alnifolium Guss. [as Geranium crassifolium Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 219, t. 90, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alnifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium albiflorum Moris
  2. Erodium alnifolium Maire
  3. Erodium alnifolium Maire
  4. Erodium angulatum Pomel
  5. Erodium commutatum Tod.
  6. Erodium elongatum Tod. ex Parl.
  7. Erodium glutinosum Dulac
  8. Erodium longicaule Tod.
  9. Erodium malachoides Bové ex Decne.
  10. Erodium malvaceum Jord. ex Loret & Barrandon
  11. Erodium obliquifolium Ten.
  12. Erodium ribifolium Jacq.
  13. Erodium stipulaceum Dufour ex Nyman
  14. Erodium subtrilobum Jord.
  15. Erodium trilobatum Jord. ex Nyman
  16. Geranium crassifolium Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium alnifolium Guss. [as Geranium crassifolium Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 219, t. 90, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvfmr7i33qe7q2vct821oh4om7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:25:23
SESSION unix time in : 1563827123
SESSION unix time out: 1563827723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32