Erodium malacoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium malacoides L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 220, t. 91, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malacoides
epithet recognized: malacoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196891

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium althaeoides Jord.
  2. Erodium glabellum Delile
  3. Erodium malacoides (L.) Willd.
  4. Erodium malacoides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton
  5. Erodium malacoides Maire & Sam.
  6. Erodium malacoides (Maire & Sam.) Guitt.
  7. Erodium malacoides Batt.
  8. Erodium malacoides (Batt.) Batt.
  9. Geranium malacoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium malacoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium malacoides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 220, t. 91, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sijdg5aop3ab2lmvmi2kj08s26
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:52:41
SESSION unix time in : 1560984761
SESSION unix time out: 1560985361
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984761
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93