Erodium chium (Burm.f.) Willd. [as Geranium chium Burm.f.]
cited name:
Geranium chium Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 221, t. 92, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196892


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium cuneatum Viv.
  2. Erodium litoreum Badarò
  3. Erodium littoreum Léman ex DC.
  4. Erodium murcicum (Cav.) Willd.
  5. Erodium narbonense Delile
  6. Geranium chium Burm.f.
  7. Geranium littoreum (Badarò) Poiret
  8. Geranium murcicum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium chium (Burm.f.) Willd. [as Geranium chium Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 221, t. 92, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: olarl6dl29v6jcfutj2d865896
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:18:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569190733
SESSION unix time out: 1569191333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150