Erodium moschatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium moschatum (L.) L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 227, t. 94, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moschatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moschatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196894

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium australe Salzm. ex Nyman
  2. Erodium dentatum Dumort.
  3. Erodium moschatum (L.) Willd.
  4. Erodium robertianum C. Meyer ex Nyman
  5. Geranium cicutarium L.
  6. Geranium moschatum (L.) Burm.f.
  7. Geranium moschatum (L.) L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium moschatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium moschatum (L.) L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 227, t. 94, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96tim8ia2g6bffk0mgn25jrot0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:15:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563614155
SESSION unix time out: 1563614755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563614155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60