Erodium cicutarium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium chaerophyllum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 226, t. 95, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chaerophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cicutarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium albidum Picard
  2. Erodium allotrichum Steudel ex A. Rich.
  3. Erodium alsiniflorum Delile
  4. Erodium ambiguum Pomel
  5. Erodium arenarium Jord.
  6. Erodium atomarium Delile ex Godr.
  7. Erodium boraeanum Jord.
  8. Erodium carneum Jord.
  9. Erodium chaerophyllum (Cav.) Steudel ex Coss.
  10. Erodium chaerophyllum Steudel
  11. Erodium cicutarium (L.) Léman ex DC.
  12. Erodium cicutarium (Steudel) Speg.
  13. Erodium cicutarium (Cav.) E.Fourn.
  14. Erodium cicutarium (Cav.) DC.
  15. Erodium cicutarium Andreas
  16. Erodium cicutarium Koch
  17. Erodium cicutarium Guitt.
  18. Erodium cicutarium Trautv.
  19. Erodium cicutarium A.P.Khokhr.
  20. Erodium cicutifolium Salisb.
  21. Erodium commixtum Jord. ex F.W.Schultz
  22. Erodium danicum K.Larsen
  23. Erodium dissectum Rouy
  24. Erodium filicinum Pomel
  25. Erodium glutinosum Dumort.
  26. Erodium himalayanum Royle
  27. Erodium hirsutum Schur
  28. Erodium immaculatum (Koch) P. Fourn.
  29. Erodium maculatum Salzm. ex C. Presl
  30. Erodium melanostigma Mart.
  31. Erodium millefolium Willd. ex Kunth
  32. Erodium minutiflorum Godr.
  33. Erodium moranense Willd. ex Kunth
  34. Erodium pallidiflorum Jord.
  35. Erodium parviflorum Jord.
  36. Erodium petroselinum L’Hérit. ex DC.
  37. Erodium pilosum Menyh.
  38. Erodium pimpinellifolium (Moench) Sibth.
  39. Erodium praetermissum Jord. ex Boreau
  40. Erodium sabulicolum Jord. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium chaerophyllum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 226, t. 95, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m074sm7mam637jh6dgiu8ihrl4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:46:09
SESSION unix time in : 1560984369
SESSION unix time out: 1560984969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93