Erodium alpinum (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium alpinum Burm.f.]
cited name:
Geranium alpinum Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 229, t. 96, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196896


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium anthemidifolium Ten.
  2. Erodium apenninum Ten.
  3. Erodium petraeum Ten. ex Nyman
  4. Geranium alpinum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium alpinum (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium alpinum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 229, t. 96, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mmmmkk957t85odb36b9nsdstg3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:37:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569195471
SESSION unix time out: 1569196071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569195471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150