Geraniospermum capillare (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium capillare Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 258, t. 97, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capillaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capillaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196897

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium capillare Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum capillare (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium capillare Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 258, t. 97, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qjfan48j9jmtps9b3v62vt76q4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 10:54:15
SESSION unix time in : 1555923255
SESSION unix time out: 1555923855
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555923255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213