Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 234, t. 98, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196898

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium alchemilloides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum alchemillodes (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium alchemilloides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 234, t. 98, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gg8701vff7arkpveisn0d5uvu0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:41:06
SESSION unix time in : 1560987666
SESSION unix time out: 1560988266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93