Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Geranium carnosum L.]
cited name:
Geranium carnosum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 266, t. 99, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196899


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Geranium carnosum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 266, t. 99, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b1jnqjluukbr81elh8278trb61
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:42:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568943726
SESSION unix time out: 1568944326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232