Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
cited name:
Geranium peltatum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7tg4qm81ilrl1s6pirdvkmqr4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:43:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569177794
SESSION unix time out: 1569178394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91