Geraniospermum longifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium longifolium Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 235, t. 102, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196902

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium longifolium Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum longifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium longifolium Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 235, t. 102, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cqk3k14h0dam2ak5pblusevc97
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:00:53
SESSION unix time in : 1561500053
SESSION unix time out: 1561500653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89