Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 249, t. 105, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 249, t. 105, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9v5lgetuq0kab3ralo1nn5cs75
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:47:06
SESSION unix time in : 1561499226
SESSION unix time out: 1561499826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89