Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 261, t. 107, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196907

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 261, t. 107, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52pvb1i6vqtb0pbpmk9fc2sut7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:36:35
SESSION unix time in : 1560652595
SESSION unix time out: 1560653195
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560652595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247