Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium scabrum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 247, t. 108, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium scabrum L.
  2. Pelargonium scabrum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium scabrum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 247, t. 108, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e6r88kfm5djtg4a52nikvf7n14
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:49:45
SESSION unix time in : 1560984585
SESSION unix time out: 1560985185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93