Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium bicolor Jacq.]
cited name:
Geranium bicolor Jacq.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 248, t. 111, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196911


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium bicolor Jacq.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 248, t. 111, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hm70iatrokerq4fnovkb0l9ki4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:59:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568941149
SESSION unix time out: 1568941749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232