Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium coriandrifolium L.]
cited name:
Geranium coriandrifolium L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 263, t. 116, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium coriandrifolium L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 263, t. 116, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 97dgi1uo34bd9oit852f8r3cp4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:34:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569195243
SESSION unix time out: 1569195843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569195243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150