Pelargonium carneum Jacq. [as Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 120, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196920

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pinnatifidum (Cav.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carneum Jacq. [as Geranium pinnatifidum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 120, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8kpdbqvm256su5d7q0lp371q0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:23:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563830619
SESSION unix time out: 1563831219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563830619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32