Pelargonium laevigatum Willd. [as Geranium laevigatum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 255, t. 121, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevigatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196921

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum laevigatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum trifoliatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium laevigatum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium laevigatum Willd. [as Geranium laevigatum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 255, t. 121, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smmoaqjh9b1v74h2csd5v8crs0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:07:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563617234
SESSION unix time out: 1563617834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60