Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium articulatum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium articulatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 252, t. 122, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: articulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: articulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum articulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium articulatum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 252, t. 122, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rg88hqmnovaig13gp69jfs6504
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:53:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569178386
SESSION unix time out: 1569178986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91