Geranium ibericum Cav.
cited name:
Geranium ibericum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 209, t. 124, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ibericus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ibericus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196923


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium ibericum Lauman
  2. Geranium ibericum Woronow
  3. Geranium montanum Hablitz ex Pallas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium ibericum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 209, t. 124, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gci5scm1a1vjlt9di18g2feub6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:06:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569193592
SESSION unix time out: 1569194192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150