Geranium carolinianum L.
cited name:
Geranium carolinianum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 124, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carolinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium atrum Moench
  2. Geranium carolinianum B.Boivin
  3. Geranium carolinianum Fernald
  4. Geranium carolinianum S. Watson
  5. Geranium carolinianum (Fernald) Breitung
  6. Geranium carolinum Crantz
  7. Geranium langloisii Greene
  8. Geranium lanuginosum Jacq.
  9. Geranium sphaerospermum Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium carolinianum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 124, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5u84fhqg0blie33opqk7n1s47
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:31:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568943091
SESSION unix time out: 1568943691
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943091
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232