Epilobium melanocaulon Hook.
cited name:
Epilobium melanocaulon Hook.

T.F. Cheeseman, Illustrations of the New Zealand flora, vol. 1: t. 54 (1914) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melanocaulos,-os,-on
epithet recognized: melanocaulos,-os,-on

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196980


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium melanocaulon (Hausskn.) Cheeseman
  2. Epilobium melanocaulon Cockayne & Allan
  3. Epilobium polyclonum Hausskn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium melanocaulon Hook.
T.F. Cheeseman, Illustrations of the New Zealand flora, vol. 1: t. 54 (1914) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g98cf3maesb30c2ohf01fahsp0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:20:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575692421
SESSION unix time out: 1575693021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575692421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219