Epilobium glabellum Forster f.
cited name:
Epilobium glabellum Forster f.

T.F. Cheeseman, Illustrations of the New Zealand flora, vol. 1: t. 55 (1914) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glabellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glabellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196981


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium erubescens Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium metallicum Barbey ex Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium rubromarginatum Cockayne
  4. Epilobium vernicosum Cheeseman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium glabellum Forster f.
T.F. Cheeseman, Illustrations of the New Zealand flora, vol. 1: t. 55 (1914) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6afif0b4qaaakap5tfvif5fb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:33:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575765222
SESSION unix time out: 1575765822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208