Scleria catophylla C.B. Clarke
cited name:
Scleria catophylla C.B. Clarke

C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 122, fig. 1-4 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: catophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria aterrima (Ridley) Napper
  2. Scleria catophylla Nelmes
  3. Scleria hirtella Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria catophylla C.B. Clarke
C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 122, fig. 1-4 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: knh74rmtt999ellb4nqlqs43i2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:57:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576461466
SESSION unix time out: 1576462066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93