Scleria corymbosa Roxb.
cited name:
Scleria corymbosa Roxb.

C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 124, fig. 1-3 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria androgyna Nees
  2. Scleria corymbifera Boeckeler
  3. Scleria major Moon
  4. Scleria ridleyi C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria corymbosa Roxb.
C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 124, fig. 1-3 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2u07modm3kldaaii1315sp1t1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:49:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576061352
SESSION unix time out: 1576061952
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226