Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett [as Scleria hookeriana Boeckeler]
cited name:
Scleria hookeriana Boeckeler

C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 128 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terrestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria laevis Benth.
  2. Scleria scrobiculata C.B. Clarke
  3. Zizania terrestris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett [as Scleria hookeriana Boeckeler]
C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 128 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq93n960tjqitm3k0aq9nh65b5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:56:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576461399
SESSION unix time out: 1576461999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93