Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium pulverulentum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium pulverulentum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 125, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197354


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium affine Ten.
  2. Erodium alexandrinum Delile
  3. Erodium arenarium Pomel
  4. Erodium botrys C. Meyer
  5. Erodium chium Lindl.
  6. Erodium cinerascens Moris
  7. Erodium decipiens Delile ex Ten.
  8. Erodium hispidum C. Presl
  9. Erodium involucratum Kunze
  10. Erodium leucophyllum C. Presl
  11. Erodium pilosum Walp.
  12. Erodium pulverulentum DC.
  13. Erodium pyramidum C. Presl
  14. Erodium reflexum Delile
  15. Erodium soluntinum Tod.
  16. Erodium strigosum Kar. ex Ledeb.
  17. Erodium triangulare (Forssk.) Muschl.
  18. Erodium tunetanum (DC.) G. Don
  19. Geranium diphyllum L’Hérit. ex DC.
  20. Geranium maritimum Ucria
  21. Geranium triangulare Forssk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium pulverulentum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 125, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ff1api3dfuregm1r5mh9fv9d6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:51:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569178292
SESSION unix time out: 1569178892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91