Erodium chium (Burm.f.) Willd. [as Geranium murcicum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 126, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: murcicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197355

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium cuneatum Viv.
  2. Erodium litoreum Badarò
  3. Erodium littoreum Léman ex DC.
  4. Erodium murcicum (Cav.) Willd.
  5. Erodium narbonense Delile
  6. Geranium chium Burm.f.
  7. Geranium littoreum (Badarò) Poiret
  8. Geranium murcicum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium chium (Burm.f.) Willd. [as Geranium murcicum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 126, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0u42vbddvoata5fjl4abe58hj6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:34:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566218046
SESSION unix time out: 1566218646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39