Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet [as Sida hirta Lam.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 129, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon graveolens (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Wight & Arn.
  2. Abutilon graveolens Domin
  3. Abutilon heterotrichum Hochst. ex Mattei
  4. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) G. Don
  5. Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Jacob Cord.
  6. Abutilon hirtum (Hochst. ex Mattei) Cufod.
  7. Abutilon hirtum K.M.Feng
  8. Abutilon indicum (L.) G. Don
  9. Abutilon indicum (Lam.) Griseb.
  10. Abutilon kotschyi Hochst. ex Webb
  11. Abutilon lugardii Hochr. & Schinz
  12. Sida hirta Lam.
  13. Sida pilosa L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet [as Sida hirta Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 129, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2sc7jasbk50vc2rnd1575d5ro1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:00:34
SESSION unix time in : 1560711634
SESSION unix time out: 1560712234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560711634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199