Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney [as Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.]
cited name:
Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 130 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon arboreum (L.f.) Sweet
  2. Abutilon longipes Ulbr.
  3. Sida arborea L.f.
  4. Sida grandiflora Poiret
  5. Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.
  6. Sida peruviana Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon peruvianum (Lam.) Kearney [as Sida peruviana Juss. ex Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 130 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnppcb15oi8f9ohpafm9ehsat4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:16:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568942194
SESSION unix time out: 1568942794
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568942195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232