Allowissadula sessei (Lag.) D.M.Bates [as Sida triloba Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Sida triloba Sessé & Moc.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 131, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sessei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon trilobatum Hemsley
  2. Sida oxyphylla Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Sida sessei Lag.
  4. Sida triloba Sessé & Moc.
  5. Wissadula acuminata Rose
  6. Wissadula sessei (Lag.) Krapov.
  7. Wissadula trilobata (Hemsley) Rose
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allowissadula sessei (Lag.) D.M.Bates [as Sida triloba Sessé & Moc.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 131, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vher5v26knr7163q1lhgv71i17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:36:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569177399
SESSION unix time out: 1569177999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91