Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida calyptrata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida calyptrata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyptratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyptratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth
  2. Gaya calyptrata Hochr.
  3. Gaya disticha (Cav.) Sweet
  4. Sida calyptrata Cav.
  5. Sida disticha Cav.
  6. Sida nutans L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida calyptrata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7vind2q1vgpl072vem0tvhob4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:56:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571424987
SESSION unix time out: 1571425587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250