Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida calyptrata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyptratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyptratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197362

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth
  2. Gaya calyptrata Hochr.
  3. Gaya disticha (Cav.) Sweet
  4. Sida calyptrata Cav.
  5. Sida disticha Cav.
  6. Sida nutans L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya calyptrata (Cav.) Kunth ex Schumann [as Sida calyptrata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhpvu1h30ibpje952is9se6im6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:41:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563828099
SESSION unix time out: 1563828699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563828099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32