Abutilon theophrasti Medik. [as Sida planiflora Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 135, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: planiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: theophrasti

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197364

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon avicennae Gaertner
  2. Abutilon avicennae Skvortsov
  3. Abutilon avicennae Skvortsov
  4. Abutilon theophrasti (Skvortsov) S.Y.Hu
  5. Abutilon theophrasti (Skvortsov) S.Y.Hu
  6. Malva abutilon E.H.L. Krause
  7. Sida abutilon L.
  8. Sida planiflora Cav.
  9. Sida tiliifolia Fischer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon theophrasti Medik. [as Sida planiflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 135, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fincmbt8i4on932rg3m0frbt96
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:46:08
SESSION unix time in : 1561499168
SESSION unix time out: 1561499768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89