Hibiscus lobatus (Murray) Kuntze [as Solandra lobata Murray]
cited name:
Solandra lobata Murray

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 279, t. 136, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus ochroleucus Baker
  2. Hibiscus parkeri Baker
  3. Hibiscus solandra L’Hérit.
  4. Laguna lobata (Murray) Willd.
  5. Solandra lobata Murray
  6. Triguera acerifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus lobatus (Murray) Kuntze [as Solandra lobata Murray]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 279, t. 136, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eul2dkqi0cg7kfvr6sbm0veci3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:23:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569191035
SESSION unix time out: 1569191635
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191035
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150