Tarasa capitata (Cav.) Bates [as Malva capitata Cav.]
cited name:
Malva capitata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 137, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva capitata Cav.
  2. Malvastrum capitatum (Cav.) Griseb.
  3. Malvastrum jorgensenii I.M. Johnst.
  4. Malvastrum rusbyi Britton
  5. Malveopsis rusbyi (Britton) Rusby
  6. Malveopsis scorpioides Kuntze
  7. Tarasa jorgensenii (I.M. Johnst.) Krapov.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tarasa capitata (Cav.) Bates [as Malva capitata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 137, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fsb4qva2st0igrj3kj8sorigb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:56:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575849395
SESSION unix time out: 1575849995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49