Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav.
cited name:
Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 283, t. 140 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus calycinus Willd.
  2. Hibiscus calycosus A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 283, t. 140 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scdhav4cd48ivd8aqr53rne9m6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568941100
SESSION unix time out: 1568941700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232