Sterculia lanceolata Cav.
cited name:
Sterculia lanceolata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 287, t. 143, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197372


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Helicteres undulata Lour.
  2. Sterculia balansae Aug. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sterculia lanceolata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 287, t. 143, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhcmhrfpguuofgvgqs223iphp4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:18:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569190703
SESSION unix time out: 1569191303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150