Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Sterculia platanifolia L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 287, t. 145 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: simplex

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197374

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caucanthus platanifolia (L.) Raf.
  2. Firmiana chinensis Medik. ex Steudel
  3. Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili
  4. Firmiana platanifolia (Thunb.) Sa.Kurata
  5. Hibiscus simplex L.
  6. Sterculia platanifolia L.f.
  7. Sterculia simplex (L.) Druce
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Sterculia platanifolia L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 287, t. 145 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhrfr0v4srs4suaueqnpfn0qg5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 22:45:07
SESSION unix time in : 1556138707
SESSION unix time out: 1556139307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556138707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112