Ayenia pusilla L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 289, t. 147 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pusillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ayenia inermis Medik. ex Steudel
  2. Ayenia serrata Ruiz ex J.F.Macbr.
  3. Byttneria pusilla (L.) M.Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ayenia pusilla L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 289, t. 147 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pn6msuv5s8de683mq8tupups22
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:50:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566219045
SESSION unix time out: 1566219645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566219045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39