Byttneria scabra L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 291, t. 148, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197377

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Byttneria longifolia Turcz.
  2. Byttneria pohliana Steudel
  3. Byttneria salicifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schultes
  4. Byttneria scabra Pohl
  5. Byttneria scabra Schumann
  6. Byttneria scabra A.St.-Hil.
  7. Byttneria scabra Schumann
  8. Byttneria scabra Schumann
  9. Byttneria scabra A.St.-Hil.
  10. Byttneria scabra Schumann
  11. Byttneria virgata Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Byttneria scabra L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 291, t. 148, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ti37hvgof9to2dbsf7tqibdm3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:44:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566218693
SESSION unix time out: 1566219293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39