Byttneria ovata Lam.
cited name:
Byttneria ovata Lam.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 291, t. 149, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ayenia spinosa Colla
  2. Byttneria geminifolia Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Byttneria ovata Lam.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 291, t. 149, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ts4bup1afh0fq2co8001fj332
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:38:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568943523
SESSION unix time out: 1568944123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232