Ceiba erianthos (Cav.) Schumann [as Bombax erianthos Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 294, t. 152, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erianthos
epithet recognized: erianthos

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197381

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bombax erianthos Cav.
  2. Eriodendron leiantherum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ceiba erianthos (Cav.) Schumann [as Bombax erianthos Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 294, t. 152, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5ht8qh3qadd87vpi6ugk7u694
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:40:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566218425
SESSION unix time out: 1566219025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39