Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urban [as Bombax pyramidale Cav. ex Lam.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 294, t. 153 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bombax angulata Sessé & Moc.
  2. Bombax angulatum Sessé & Moç.
  3. Bombax pyramidale Cav. ex Lam.
  4. Bombax pyramidatum Steudel
  5. Ochroma bicolor Rowlee
  6. Ochroma bolivianum Rowlee
  7. Ochroma concolor Rowlee
  8. Ochroma grandiflorum Rowlee
  9. Ochroma lagopus Sw.
  10. Ochroma lagopus (Rowlee) Standl. & Steyerm.
  11. Ochroma lagopus Cuatrec.
  12. Ochroma limonense Rowlee
  13. Ochroma obtusa Rowlee
  14. Ochroma peruvianum I.M. Johnst.
  15. Ochroma pyramidale Brizicky
  16. Ochroma pyramidale (Rowlee) R. Schultes
  17. Ochroma tomentosum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  18. Ochroma tomentosum Benoist
  19. Ochroma velutina Rowlee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urban [as Bombax pyramidale Cav. ex Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 294, t. 153 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: canruh0t5g2f1gj9kogj7d3mn4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 22:23:14
SESSION unix time in : 1556137394
SESSION unix time out: 1556137994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556137394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112