Pseudobombax grandiflorum (Cav.) A.Robyns [as Bombax grandiflorum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 295, t. 154 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197383

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bombax album (Lodd.) Bakh.
  2. Bombax cyathophorum (Cass.) Schumann
  3. Bombax grandiflorum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudobombax grandiflorum (Cav.) A.Robyns [as Bombax grandiflorum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 295, t. 154 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i5cm723t9eu41iiddq95jo4d42
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:28:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566217735
SESSION unix time out: 1566218335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39