Eriotheca globosa (Aublet) A.Robyns [as Bombax globosum Aublet]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 297, t. 155 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: globosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bombax globiferum Raeusch.
  2. Bombax globosum Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriotheca globosa (Aublet) A.Robyns [as Bombax globosum Aublet]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 297, t. 155 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m616i6r2hvk5d39s8a3bgjqme6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:23:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566217423
SESSION unix time out: 1566218023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39