Adansonia digitata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 298, t. 157 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adansonia bahobab L.
  2. Adansonia baobab Gaertner
  3. Adansonia integrifolia Raf.
  4. Adansonia scutula Steudel
  5. Adansonia situla (Lour.) Sprengel
  6. Adansonia somalensis Chiov.
  7. Adansonia sphaerocarpa A. Chev.
  8. Adansonia sulcata A. Chev.
  9. Baobabus digitata (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adansonia digitata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 298, t. 157 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ne7ae0n4n6cls1ot2sdpc72pq5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:09:11
SESSION unix time in : 1560985751
SESSION unix time out: 1560986351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560985751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93