Crinodendron patagua Molina

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 300, t. 158, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Elaeocarpaceae
subfamily: Elaeocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pataguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pataguus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197387

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crinodendron dependens (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze
  2. Tricuspidaria dependens Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crinodendron patagua Molina
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 300, t. 158, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipf6a3ta394m6ne4lojoqevhr6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1555741710
SESSION unix time out: 1555742310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555741710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255