Nymania capensis Lindb. [as Aitonia capensis Thunb.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 301, t. 159, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197388

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aitonia capensis Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymania capensis Lindb. [as Aitonia capensis Thunb.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 301, t. 159, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: damss6erdtkoql0f0f7tep6d41
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:45:34
SESSION unix time in : 1561499134
SESSION unix time out: 1561499734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89