Gordonia lasianthus (L.) Ellis
cited name:
Gordonia lasianthus (L.) Ellis

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 307, t. 161 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasianthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasianthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gordonia pyramidalis Salisb.
  2. Hypericum lasianthus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gordonia lasianthus (L.) Ellis
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 307, t. 161 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfq5i6vdb05c6glntil3r5qaq1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:23:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569176581
SESSION unix time out: 1569177181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91